Award-Winning Aesthetic Clinic · South Kensington, London

The Home of Facial Sculpting

Dr Nina Bal's award-winning non-surgical aesthetics clinic. An assessment-first approach to facial harmony, skin health and advanced laser — tailored to you.

Awards & Accreditations

Best Facial Transformation 2025 Best Non-Surgical Studio 2024 Best Aesthetic Doctor Award Best Non-Surgical Transformation Save Face Platinum GDC Registered Tatler Beauty Guide JCCP Registered
Dr Nina Bal
Dr Nina Bal in clinic
Dr Nina Bal, founder of Facial Sculpting

As seen in

The Times Forbes Elle Glamour Hello! Cosmopolitan BBC News Tatler OK! ITV GB News Daily Mail
18+ Years of clinical practice
5,000+ Patients treated
20+ Industry awards
Platinum Save Face accredited
Our philosophy
"The most beautiful results are the ones no one can quite place. Not done. Not over-filled. Simply you — at your best."

At Facial Sculpting, every treatment begins with a thorough facial assessment. Dr Nina Bal takes time to understand your anatomy, your concerns and your goals before recommending anything. The result is a treatment plan that enhances — never alters — who you are.

The clinic is located at 313 Brompton Road in South Kensington, London — a calm, private space designed for considered conversations and exceptional outcomes.

Facial Sculpting clinic interior — South Kensington The Facial Sculpting team

Accreditations & professional memberships

Save Face Platinum accredited Save Face COVID-19 Operational Protocol Certified Registered with the General Dental Council British College of Aesthetic Medicine member Hello! Aesthetics Guide Featured in the Tatler Address Book ICO — Information Commissioner's Office JCCP — Joint Council for Cosmetic Practitioners
How we work

The Facial Sculpting Method

A structured, assessment-led approach that ensures every treatment decision is grounded in anatomy, not assumption.

Facial Assessment

A thorough analysis of your facial anatomy, proportions and skin quality — before any treatment is discussed.

Bespoke Treatment Plan

A personalised plan that addresses your specific concerns, respects your anatomy and aligns with your goals.

Expert Treatment

Precise, considered treatment delivered using the most advanced techniques and technologies available.

Ongoing Review

Results are monitored and refined over time — because great outcomes are built, not rushed.

What we offer

Non-Surgical Aesthetic Treatments

From facial sculpting and skin health to advanced laser and regenerative protocols — every treatment is chosen for you, not prescribed to you.

Step inside

Step Inside Facial Sculpting

A short film about the clinic — the space, the approach, and what it feels like to be a patient at Facial Sculpting in South Kensington.

Patient results

Before & After: Patient Results

Every result shown is a real patient of Dr Nina Bal. Natural enhancement — never overdone.

Anti-wrinkle injections before and after Anti-Wrinkle
Jawline slimming results Jawline Slimming
Cheek, jawline and chin sculpting results Facial Sculpting
Endolift® laser results Endolift®
Marionette lines and chin shadows results Marionette Lines
Lip enhancement results Lip Enhancement
Side profile sculpting results Side Profile
Lutronic LaseMD Ultra results LaseMD Ultra
Patient reviews

What Our Patients Say

Over 5,000 patients treated. Consistently rated 5 stars on Google.

★★★★★

"I had EndoLift with Dr Nina at her clinic. I just wanted to share my experience With anyone who is looking to get endo lift or any other procedure done with Dr Nina. She is absolutely amazing so gentle and so kind she is so experienced in her field and knows whats best for you without trying to oversell you rather only whats needed. I was looking for this treatment for my double chin and picked the best place for it! it was a very comfortable treatment took about 30 mins. It permanently dissolves the fat there and tightens the area. She always checked on me to make sure im feeling ok. Its a week now and i can slowly see a difference im a little swollen and sore but the swelling is not noticeable to anyone. Cant wait for full results. Thank you Dr Nina."

Nez H.
Verified Google review
★★★★★

"Dr Nina is such a wonderful friend and a Dr! She recommended medical grade skincare to fix my regular breakouts and since being on them for three weeks I have not had a single spot. And that this past year is a miracle. So thank you!! Highly recommend her, she has great listening ears and cares x"

Leila K.
Verified Google review
★★★★★

"I was a little nervous to get into the cosmetic procedures game but Dr Nina was so gentle and kind and worked with me to achieve the natural look I wanted. The procedures I had were virtually painless and honestly the skill and artistry has blown me away (I might’ve gotten a bit teary looking at my new nose!) honestly the best thing I’ve ever bought myself - thank you"

Elizabeth B.
Verified Google review
★★★★★

"Dr Nina is an artist! Do not hesitate to book an appointment, you will have an amazing experience. I have been going to Nina for the past 4 years. I have had Botox, fillers, under eye bags removed, most recently had a V Soft Line Thread Lower Face Lift (non surgical procedure). I have never felt any pain with any of my treatments or procedures. Nina is so gentle you don’t feel a thing, always caring, always advises the best solution for your face type and your problem area. Every visit I feel so welcomed, like a real VIP"

Tracey H.
Verified Google review
★★★★★

"I visited Dr Nina Bal to understand my changing skin. She gave a thorough review of how best to approach, not only from in clinic treatments, but also a bespoke selection of products. My skin is much healthier and visibly improved since starting treatment"

Christa T.
Verified Google review
★★★★★

"Dr Nina is super professional. I went to visit Dr Nina after her glowing reviews and on recommendations from friends and she did not disappoint. Dr Nina is an expert on all things skincare and aesthetics. My skin is glowing - thank you Dr Nina!"

Olivia M.
Verified Google review
Dr Nina Bal — founder of Facial Sculpting, South Kensington

"I want every patient to leave looking like the best version of themselves — not someone else."

— Dr Nina Bal
Meet Dr Nina Bal

18 Years of Expertise.
One Standard.

Dr Nina Bal is a cosmetic doctor and facial aesthetics specialist with over 18 years of clinical experience. She founded Facial Sculpting to offer a genuinely assessment-led alternative to the high-volume aesthetics industry.

Graduated in 2008 at the top of her year with distinction and holding a Postgraduate Diploma in Cosmetic & Aesthetic Restorative Dentistry, Dr Nina holds Save Face Platinum accreditation — the highest level awarded to non-surgical practitioners in the UK — and combines deep anatomical knowledge with an artistic eye for natural-looking results.

GDC Registered
Save Face Platinum
BCAM Member
JCCP Registered
IAFFA Board Member
20+ Industry Awards

Awards & recognition

Common questions

Everything you need to know

Questions about treatments, the consultation process, or what to expect? We have answers.

Ask us directly
  • Your first consultation is a thorough facial assessment — not a sales appointment. Dr Nina will review your concerns, examine your facial anatomy and discuss your goals before recommending anything. There is no obligation to proceed with any treatment on the day.

  • Most treatments involve minimal discomfort. Topical anaesthetic is used where appropriate, and Dr Nina's technique is consistently described by patients as gentle. Any discomfort is brief and well-managed.

  • Results vary by treatment. Anti-wrinkle treatments typically last 3–4 months; dermal fillers 12–18 months; bio-stimulators such as Profhilo® can last 12–24 months. Laser treatments offer long-lasting skin improvement. Dr Nina will give you a realistic expectation during your consultation.

  • Yes. Dr Nina Bal holds Save Face Platinum accreditation — the highest level awarded to non-surgical aesthetic practitioners in the UK. She is also GDC registered, a BCAM member and JCCP registered.

  • The clinic is at 313 Brompton Road, South Kensington, London SW3 2DY. It is a short walk from South Kensington and Knightsbridge tube stations.

  • You can book online via our booking system, WhatsApp us on +44 7340 093939, or call +44 20 3951 9886. We also respond to enquiries via the contact form on this website.

Begin your journey

Ready to look like
yourself again?

Book a consultation with Dr Nina at our South Kensington clinic. No pressure, no obligation — just a considered conversation about your options.

313 Brompton Road · South Kensington · London SW3 2DY · +44 20 3951 9886

Stay connected

Expert insights from Dr Nina

Treatment updates, skincare tips and clinic news — delivered to your inbox. No spam, unsubscribe at any time.

By subscribing you agree to receive marketing emails from Facial Sculpting. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Book a consultation Ask on WhatsApp